Mark Anthony The Control Freak Flips Out During JLo Interview

Well this doesn't make Mr. Jennifer Lopez look too good. After plenty reports of Mark Anthony being extremely controlling, including tellings from his own ex-wife, this Raw Video from a reporter does not help dispel those claims. The reporter has released video footage of the singer slapping her camera while J.Lo was willingly giving an interview to her, backstage at the Latino Inaugural Gala in honor of Barack Obama.

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD VIDEO

Click on Thumbnails to see larger image


Click on Thumbnails to see larger image

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD VIDEO

4 comments:

Nicola said...

wtf is wrong with him? I am a fan of his but I dont know how to defend him for this. He looks so mean, and on top of that, it WAS A WOMAN HE DID THAT TO. hu

Nicola

JaredSS said...

OMG THIS DUDE HAS SPLIT PERSONALITY DISORDER OR SOMETHING

HE seems like a nice guy sometimes but then you see and hear things like this and its like what the hell.

AND LMAO and the lady's reaction and Jen doing nothing about it lol.

Jasmine said...

He's just an ass!! :)
I hope he's nicer to Jen and max & emme but i doubt it..

The JLo Spot said...

I hope he is too, if not he is a terrible person. I hope he doesnt treat them like that, but I know he is very controlling. So who knows : (